SPEAKERS

Here you can find the speakers present during the conferences. Come and visit this page regularly to see all the updates by clicking on speakers’s names.

Renaud Lifchitz

Renaud Lifchitz

Consultant senior  en sécurité IT
Digital.Security
Room 1 - ICT

Marc Husquinet

Marc Husquinet

Journaliste indépendant
Room 1

Georges Ataya

Solvay Brussels School
Directeur Académique des formations en management de la cybersécurité
Room IOT

Christophe Bianco

Christophe Bianco

Excellium

Fabrice Hecquet

Sales Director
Excellium
Room 1 - ICT

Frederci Lhostte

Frédéric Lhostte

Head of Advanced Telco Services
Proximus
Room 1 - IOT

Chi NGUYEN-CONG

Chi NGUYEN-CONG

Consultant Réseau Proximus
Proximus
Room 2 - ICT

Frédéric Depauw

Frédéric Depauw

Gestion des Cyber Risques
NRB
Room 1 - ICT

Jean-François Michotte Chief Operations Officer NRB Salle 1

Jean-François Michotte

Chief Operations Officer
NRB
Room 1 - ICT

Gilles Verschueren

Eurofiber
Room 2 - ICT

Lars Putteneers

Georges Abecasis

Ingénieur système Senior et ingénieur Pré-Sales
Iris
Room 3 - ICT

Jean-Marc Dinant

Expert en sécurité et en vie privée
Technobel
Room 1 - ICT

Lars Putteneers

Lars Putteneers

Ingénieur commercial Belgique/Luxembourg
Sophos
Room 1 - ICT

Eloïse Baudel

Marc Vandermeersch

Senior Solution Architect
Orange Group
Workshop

Eloïse Baudel

Jean-Louis Goethals

Senior M2M / IoT Partner Manager
Orange
Room IoT

Marc Vandeputte

Marc Vandeputte

CTO
Arcadiz
Room 2 - ICT

Jean-Luc Walem

Jean-Luc Walem

Eurologiciel

Joaquim Neves system solutions

Joaquim Neves

Solutions Architect
System Solutions
Room 2

Olivier de Wasseige

Olivier de Wasseige

Administrateur délégué
UWE
Opening Session

Christophe Compain

Christophe Compain

Ingénieur Réseaux
Arista Networks
Room 2 - ICT

Mitch Goovaerts

Mitch Goovaerts

Country Manager Belgique – Luxembourg
F24
Room 3 - ICT

Mitch Goovaerts

Michael Di Rocco

Formateur DATA Protection
ReunIT
Room 2 - ICT

Mitch Goovaerts

Philip Verbeeck

Enterprise Account Manager
Kaspersky
Room 3 - ICT

Mitch Goovaerts

Nicolas Coppée

Responsable Data Center chez ENGIE Cofely Agility Datacenter
Engie Cofely
Room 2 - ICT

Eddy Willems GData

Eddy Willems

Security Evangelist
G DATA Software AG
Room 1 - ICT

Ferdinand Casier

Business Group Leader Digital Industries
Agoria
Room - IoT

PARTNERS